Français Deutsch Italiano polski Español Português العربية Pусский 日語
Bookmark and Share

Home > MPO/MTP Solutions > Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO/MTP Solutions > Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Mode , 6core Singlemode / Multimode with PE Jacket

 

Quick Details:

  1. Type: Outdoor GYXTW/GYTS Patch Cord
  2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized
  5. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
  6. Cable length: 1M, 2M, 3M….customized

 

Description:

Outdoor cable includes 2~144core bare fiber inside.

The fan-out could be 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm. And the fan-out cable length is 0.5M or 1M.

 

Features:

  1. High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
  2. Convenient for application, highly security
  3. Application without damage to cable
  4. Manufacture without damage to cable
  5. Cost cutting for maintenance
  6. Meets Telcordia End-face Geometry Requirements

  7. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

 

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network

 

Specification:

Item Single mode
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
Outer diameter 1.6mm
  • Related Products