Français Deutsch Italiano polski Español Português العربية Pусский 日語
Bookmark and Share

Home > MPO/MTP Solutions > MPO Cassette

MPO/MTP Solutions > MPO Cassette

MPO Cassette

MPO Cassette

MPO Cassette

Why our customers choose us for their custom cable assembly needs:

 

Zero-Defects QA Program
High Quality Materials
Advanced Equipment & Tooling
In-house Engineering
Expert Technical Support
100% Product Testing
100% Product Guarantee
Fast Turn Around
Same-Day Manufacturing Available

 

Product Description

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used,to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.  can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.

MPO Cassettes  contain factory controlled and tested,MPO-LC  fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered

featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

The MPO/ MTP patchcords are multi-fiber patchcords using the MPO/MTP connector in fiber counts of 8, 12 or 24. They are available in different cable structures and customized lengths tailored to your exact need

 

Features

 

1. Suitable for MPO/MTP application

 

2High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation

 

3.12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

 

4. Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.

 

5. Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant   field connections  with guaranteed quality  and performance

 

6. Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

 

7.Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

 

Application

 

* Data Centre Infrastructure

 

*Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel

 

* Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

  • Related Products